Building Teams

Building Coordinating Team:

  • Sherry Uhrich, Co-chair
  • John Ward, Co-chair
  • Shaun Chapman
  • Jonathan Crail
  • Karen Mason
  • Gene Stanley
  • Linda Chapman, Communication Rep.

Building Overall Design Team

  • Jim Horn, Co-chair
  • Tom Weber, Co-chair
  • Herb Buhr
  • Erin Grych
  • Dave Melms
  • Tom Mullis
  • Brad Pietens
  • Beryl Smith
  • David Smith
  • Linda Pietens, Communication Rep.
  • Sherry Uhrich, Coordinating Rep.

Communication Team

  • Deb Ward, Chair
  • Lindy Arnett
  • Linda Chapman
  • Doug Eaton
  • Tim Grych
  • Linda Pietens
  • Penny Rosenow
  • Pam Stubinger
  • Julie Weber
  • Shaun Chapman, Coordinating Rep.

Community Outreach Team

  • Chairperson needed
  • Vicki Boone
  • Jonathan Crail
  • Rhodalyne Crail
  • Ellen Engstrom
  • Erin Grych
  • Jane Hapeman
  • Peggy Marchini
  • Nancy Melms
  • Kathi West
  • Linda Chapman, Communication Rep.
  • Gene Stanley, Coordinating Rep.

External Design Team

  • Bailey Lynch, Chair
  • Herb Buhr
  • Marcia Goodrich
  • Ben Grych
  • Jan Marquardt
  • Mike Marquardt
  • Dave Mason
  • Penny Rosenow, Communication Rep.
  • John Ward, Coordinating, Rep.

Interior Decorating Team

  • Linda Buhr, Co-chair
  • Diana Skillman, Co-chair
  • Kay Berke
  • Janet Irving
  • Janice McGuire
  • Mary Lou McKenzie
  • Joan Stanley
  • Pam Stubinger, Communication Rep.
  • Karen Mason, Coordinating Rep.

Music Team

  • Ron Barshinger, Co-chair
  • Fran Clucas, Co-chair
  • Sharon Banks-Wilkins
  • Karen Eaton
  • Eric Johnson
  • Sally Mullis
  • Marty Roush
  • Doug Eaton, Communication Co-rep.
  • Deb Ward, Communication Co-rep.
  • Sherry Uhrich, Coordinating Rep.

Prayer Team

  • Barb Grulke, Co-chair
  • Lou Jean Moyer, Co-chair
  • Heesun “Sunny” Majcher
  • Lucy Melms
  • Gordon Melms
  • Beryl Smith
  • Cherie Durfee Smith
  • David Smith
  • Lindy Arnett, Communication Rep.
  • Karen Mason, Coordinating Rep.

Technology Team

  • Tom West, Chair
  • Mike Baars
  • Sarah Chapman
  • Levi Grych
  • Robert Walters
  • Julie Weber, Communications Rep.
  • Shaun Chapman, Coordinating Co-rep.
  • John Ward, Coordinating Co-rep.